East European University (EEU)
Week of Europe in EEU!
On may 6 EEU hosted the Week of Europe events. In the scope of the event there was opened the Corrner of NATO and EU, Diplomatic Alley was cultivated and there was held the presentation of the Human Rights book "Compass". The event was organized by East European University in a full cooperation with the Children and Youth Development Fund of the Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs of Georgia.
The event was attended by the Minister of Sports and Youth of Georgia Mr. Levan Kipiani, the Minister of Georgian Eurointegration Mr. Aleksi Petriashvili, the Deputy Minister of the Ministry of Education of Georgia Mr. Giorgi Shervashidze, the Deputy Head of the representation of European Union in Georgia, the Ambassadors of Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Poland and Duputy Defence Attache of France, NGOs and International organizations, representatives of civil sector, the professors and students of the university.